RSS

Category Archives: Gummy

Gummy Profile

Birth Name: Park Ji Yeon

Stage Name: Gummy

Nick Name : Gummy, Spider

Birth name :

  1.   Hangul :박지연
  2.   Hanja : 朴 智 妍
  3.   Revised Romanization : Bak Ji-yeon

Occupation : Singer ( RnB )

Birthday: April 8, 1981

Height: 165 cm

Blood Type: B

Education: Dongguk Women’s University

Hobbies: Singing, playing piano

Label: YG Entertainment

Debut ( year ) : 2003

Debut ( song ) : When You Come Back

Debut ( album ) : Like them

Official site: http://www.gummy.co.kr/

 

Photos of Gummy :

 

Advertisements
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on March 28, 2012 in Gummy

 

Tags:

  • My Twitter

    Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.

  • Recent Posts

  • Categories

  •