RSS

G-Dragon Profile

27 Mar

Stage Name: G-Dragon a.k.a GD
Postion: Leader / Main Rapper
Real Name: Kwon Ji Yong (권지용)
Date of Birth: August,18,1988
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: A
Education: Seoul Korean Traditional Arts Middle & High School
Skills: Rapping, Dancing, Beat Boxing, Composing, Singing, and Languages (Chinese, English)
Debut: DaeHanMinGook Hip Hop Flex (2001)
Hobbies: Drawing pictures and listening to music
Likes: Fashion, Acting, Cooking, Crispy Donuts, Dogs, Cars, The Drawing ‘Is it like stars or skeleton‘, books (poems, mangas, and magazines), watching cartoons, and himself
Religion: Christian
Family Members: Parents and Older Sis [Dami]
Pendant: A bball cap (GD’s favorite style of cap) on top of a star meaning “to become a big star in the music industry.”

Advertisements
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on March 27, 2012 in big bang

 

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

  • My Twitter

    Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.

  • Recent Posts

  • Categories

  •  
    %d bloggers like this: